STANDING COMMITTEE


A. HEADS OF NATIONAL DELEGATIONS
 
Mr. Petro KOCI (Mandate not yet confirmed) / Republic of Albania
Mr. Babken TUNYAN / Republic of Armenia Deputy Chairman of the Standing Commission on Economic Affairs
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV / Republic of Azerbaijan Member of the Committee on Science and Education of the Milli Mejlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Chairman of the Tellers' Committee of the Milli Mejlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Mr. Petar KANEV / Republic of Bulgaria Deputy Chairperson of the Committee on Economic Policy and Innovations
Member of the Defence Committee


 
Mr. David SERGEENKO / Georgia Deputy Chairman of the Parliament of Georgia 
Mr. Konstantinos VLASIS / Hellenic Republic
 
Mr. Adrian LEBEDINSCHI / Republic of Moldova Member of the Committee for Culture, Education, Research, Youth, Sports, and Mass-Media 
Ms. Lidija TASEVSKA (Mandate not yet confirmed) / Republic of North Macedonia Member of the Foreign Affairs Committee
Member of the Labor and Social Policy Committee
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS / Romania Member of the Chamber of Deputies – Parliament of Romania
Member of the Committee on Industries and Services

 
Mr. Alexander BABAKOV (Mandate not yet confirmed) / Russian Federation Deputy Chairman of the State Duma 

 
Mr. Igor BECIC / Republic of Serbia Chairman of the Security Services Control Committee
Member of  Defence and Internal Affairs Committee 
 
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK / Republic of Türkiye
Member of the Committee on Planning and Budget

 
Ms. Anna PURTOVA / Ukraine Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada Sub-committee of the Committee on Budget

 

B. EX OFFICIO MEMBERS
 
Members of the Bureau
PRESIDENT
H.E. Mr. Vladimir ORLIC / Republic of Serbia Speaker of the National Assembly of the Republic of Serbia
VICE-PRESIDENTS
Mr. Igor BECIC / Republic of Serbia PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Serbian Delegation

Member of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV / Republic of Azerbaijan PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Azerbaijani Delegation

Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Mr. David SERGEENKO / Georgia PABSEC Vice-President
Head of the PABSEC Georgian Delegation
Member of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Member of the PABSEC Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee



 
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS / Romania PABSEC Vice-President
Head of the PABSEC Romanian Delegation 
Member of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Ms. Anna PURTOVA / Ukraine PABSEC Vice-President
Head of the PABSEC Ukrainian Delegation
Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Member of the Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee

 
VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF FINANCIAL MATTERS
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK / Republic of Türkiye PABSEC Vice-President
Head of the PABSEC Turkish Delegation
Member of the Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
Chairmen of the Committees
Mr. Musa GULIYEV / Republic of Azerbaijan Chairman of the PABSEC Cultural, Educational and Social  Affairs Committee
 


Chairman of the Committee on Labour and Social Policy of the Mili Mejlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan
 
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE / Romania Chairperson of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 

Senator
Vice-Chair of the Committee on Foreign Affairs  of the Senate of Romania
Member of the Committee on Public Administration of the Senate of Romania

 
Mr. Petar KANEV / Republic of Bulgaria Head of the PABSEC Bulgarian Delegation
Chairmen of the Economic, Commercial, and Financial Affairs Committee
Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee on Economic Policy and Innovations
Member of the Defence Committee


 
Share:

PABSEC President

H.E. Mr. Vladimir ORLIC
H.E. Mr. Vladimir ORLIC
(Republic of Serbia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
 Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
 Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. David SERGEENKO
Mr. David SERGEENKO
Mr. David SERGEENKO
(Georgia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS
Mr. Lorant-Zoltan SAS
(Romania)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Igor BECIC
Mr. Igor BECIC
Mr. Igor BECIC
(Republic of Serbia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
(Republic of Türkiye)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
Ms. Anna PURTOVA
(Ukraine)
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Chairman of the PABSEC Cultural, Educational and Social  Affairs Committee
 

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Petar KANEV
Mr. Petar KANEV
Mr. Petar KANEV
(Republic of Bulgaria)
Head of the PABSEC Bulgarian Delegation
Chairmen of the Economic, Commercial, and Financial Affairs Committee
Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
(Romania)
Chairperson of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 

Biography
PABSEC Secretary General
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
(Republic of Azerbaijan)
Biography
Web-site
TR RU