STANDING COMMITTEE


A. HEADS OF NATIONAL DELEGATIONS
 
Mr. Andrea MARTO / Albania Member of the Production Activities, Trade and Environment
Mr. Gagik MINASYAN / Armenia Chairman of the Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV / Azerbaijan Deputy Chairman of the Agricultural Committee of the Milli Mejlis of Azerbaijan
Mr. Petar KANEV / Bulgaria Deputy Member of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee;
 
Chairperson of the Committee on Economic Policy and Tourism;
 
Mr. Otari DANELIA / Georgia Chairman of the Agrarian Issues Committee

Member of the Environmental Protection and Natural Resources Committee
Mr. Konstantinos MORFIDIS / Greece Member of the Standing Committee on Public Administration, Public Order and Justice
Mrs. Violeta IVANOV / Moldova Chairperson of the Committee on Foreign Affairs and European Integration
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE / Romania Vice - Chair of the Committee on European Affairs  - Chamber of Deputies

Member of the Committee on Foreign Affairs  - Chamber of Deputies
 
Mr. Michael YEMELIANOV / Russia First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Economy Policy, Innovative Development and Enterpreneurship
Mr. Igor BECIC / Serbia Chairman of the Security Services Control Committee
Mr. Ramazan CAN / Turkey  Member of the Committee on Petitions of the GNAT
Mr. Refat CHUBAROV / Ukraine Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations

B. EX OFFICIO MEMBERS
 
Members of the Bureau
PRESIDENT
H.E. Mr. Ara BABLOYAN / Armenia President of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
VICE-PRESIDENTS
Mr. Andrea MARTO / Albania PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Albanian Delegation,

Member of the PABSEC Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
Mr. Petar KANEV / Bulgaria PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Bulgarian Delegation

Member of the Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
Mr. Otari DANELIA / Georgia PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Georgian Delegation

Member of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE / Romania PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Romanian Delegation

Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 
Mr. Refat Chubarov / Ukraine PABSEC Vice-President

Head of the PABSEC Ukrainian Delegation 

 
VICE-PRESIDENT IN CHARGE OF FINANCIAL MATTERS
Mr. Ramazan CAN / Turkey PABSEC Vice-President in charge of Financial Matters

Head of the PABSEC Turkish Delegation 

Member of the Legal and Political Affairs Committee

 
Chairmen of the Committees
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV / Bulgaria Chairman of the PABSEC Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee

Chairperson of the Religious Denominations and Human Rights Committee 

Member of the Culture and Media Committee 
Mr. Michael YEMELIANOV / Russia
Head of the PABSEC Russian Delegation

Chairman of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee

First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Economy Policy, Innovative Development and Enterpreneurship
Mr. Özcan ULUPINAR / Turkey Chairman of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee 

Member of the Committee on Petitions of the GNAT
Share:

PABSEC President

H.E. Mr. Ara BABLOYAN
H.E. Mr. Ara BABLOYAN
(Armenia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Andrea MARTO
Mr. Andrea MARTO
Mr. Andrea MARTO
(Albania)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Petar KANEV
Mr. Petar KANEV
Mr. Petar KANEV
(Bulgaria)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Otari DANELIA
Mr. Otari DANELIA
Mr. Otari DANELIA
(Georgia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
(Romania)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Refat Chubarov
Mr. Refat Chubarov
Mr. Refat Chubarov
(Ukraine)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Ramazan CAN
Mr. Ramazan CAN
Mr. Ramazan CAN
(Turkey)
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV
(Bulgaria)
Chairman of the PABSEC Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Michael YEMELIANOV
Mr. Michael YEMELIANOV
Mr. Michael YEMELIANOV
(Russia)

Head of the PABSEC Russian Delegation

Chairman of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Özcan ULUPINAR
Mr. Özcan ULUPINAR
Mr. Özcan ULUPINAR
(Turkey)
Chairman of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee 
Biography
PABSEC Secretary General
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
(Azerbaijan)
Biography