COMMITTEES OF THE ASSEMBLY

 
Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV Bulgaria
Vice-Chairmen
Mr. Vahe ENFIAJYAN Armenia
Mr. George-Gabriel VIŞAN Romania
Members
Mr. Andrea MARTO
Mr. Halit VALTERI (mandate not confirmed yet)
Albania
Mr. Artak MANUKYAN Armenia
Mr. Aflatun AMASOV Azerbaijan
Mr. Petar KANEV Bulgaria
Mr. Mirian TSIKLAURI
Mr. Kakhaber OKRIASHVILI
Georgia
Mrs. Sofia VOULTEPSI
Ms. Olympia TELIGIORIDOU (mandate not confirmed yet)
Greece
Mr. Petru BURDUJA (mandate not confirmed yet)
Mr. Alexandru SLUSARI (mandate not confirmed yet)
Moldova
Mr. Virgil-Daniel POPESCU
Mr. Constantin-Cătălin ZAMFIRA
Romania
Mr. Nikolay KOLOMEYTSEV
Mrs. Olga TIMOFEEVA
Mr. Alexey KONDRATENKO
Russia
Ms. Katarina RAKIC
Mr. Milija MILETIC
Serbia
Mr. Cemal ÖZTÜRK
Mr. Kemal ZEYBEK
Mr. Cemal ENGİNYURT
Turkey
Ms. Yuliia KLYMENKO (mandate not confirmed yet)
Mr. Ivan KYRYLENKO
Mr. Oleksandr MARIKOVSKYI (mandate not confirmed yet)
Ukraine

 
Legal and Political Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV Russia
Vice-Chairmen
Mr. Ramaz NIKOLAISHVILI Georgia
Members
Mr. Paulin STERKAJ Albania
Mr. Babken TUNYAN Armenia
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Aydin MIRZAZADE
Azerbaijan
Mr. Pavel HRISTOV
Mr. Ramadan ATALAY
Bulgaria
Mr. Otari DANELIA Georgia
Mr. Symeon KEDIKOGLOU
Mr. Christos GIANNOULIS (mandate not confirmed yet)
Greece
Mr. Sergiu LITVINENCO (mandate not confirmed yet) Moldova
Mrs. Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Mr. Ilie Dan BARNA
Romania
Mr. Ivan DEMCHENKO
Mr. Murat Krim HAPSIROKOV
Mr. Michael AFANASOV
Russia
Mr. Igor BECİC
Mr. Ivan KOSTIC
Serbia
Mrs. Tülay KAYNARCA
Mr. Ahmet DEMİRCAN
Mrs. Meral Danış BEŞTAŞ
Turkey
Ms. Anna PURTOVA (mandate not confirmed yet)
Mr. Akhtem CHYIHOZ (mandate not confirmed yet)
Mr. Oleksii MOVCHAN (mandate not confirmed yet)
Ukraine

 
Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee
 
Chairman
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU Turkey
Vice-Chairmen
Members
Mr. Yilli SHEHU (mandate not confirmed yet) Albania
Mrs. Anush BEGLOIAN Armenia
Mr. Musa GULIYEV
Mrs. Zhalya ALIYEVA
Azerbaijan
Mr. Valentin KASABOV Bulgaria
Mr. Zaza GABUNIA Georgia
Mr. Makarios LAZARDIS (mandate not confirmed yet)
Ms. Charoula KEFALIDOU (mandate not confirmed yet)
Greece
Mrs. Violeta IVANOV
Mrs. Violeta IVANOV
Moldova
Mr. Ioan VULPESCU
Mr. István-János ANTAL
Romania
Mrs. Lyudmila BOKOVA
Mr. Aleksey KOBILEV
Mr. Aleksander KLYKANOV
Mr. Maksim SCHABLYKIN
Russia
Ms. Aleksandra BELACIC Serbia
Mr. Uğur BAYRAKTUTAN
Mr. Lütfü TÜRKKAN
Turkey
Mr. Yevhen PYVOVAROV (mandate not confirmed yet)
Ms. Liubov SHPAK (mandate not confirmed yet)
Mr. Mykola SKORYK
Ukraine
Share:

PABSEC President

H.E. Mrs. Tsveta KARAYANCHEVA
H.E. Mrs. Tsveta KARAYANCHEVA
(Bulgaria)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
Mr. Eldar GULIYEV
(Azerbaijan)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Otari DANELIA
Mr. Otari DANELIA
Mr. Otari DANELIA
(Georgia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mrs. Violeta IVANOV
Mrs. Violeta IVANOV
Mrs. Violeta IVANOV
(Moldova)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mrs. Lyudmila BOKOVA
Mrs. Lyudmila BOKOVA
Mrs. Lyudmila BOKOVA
(Russia)
Biography
PABSEC Vice-President
Mr. Igor BECİC
Mr. Igor BECİC
Mr. Igor BECİC
(Serbia)
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV
Mr. Krasimir VELCHEV
(Bulgaria)
Chairman of the PABSEC Economic, Commercial, Technological and Environmental Affairs Committee
Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV
Mr. Mikhail EMELIANOV
(Russia)

Head of the PABSEC Russian Delegation

Chairman of the PABSEC Legal and Political Affairs Committee

Biography
Chairman of the PABSEC Committee
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
Mr. Metin GÜNDOĞDU
(Turkey)
Chairman of the Cultural, Educational and Social Affairs Committee 
Biography
PABSEC Secretary General
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
Mr. Asaf HAJIYEV
(Azerbaijan)
Biography
TR RU